Privacy Policy

Add2Net, Inc. ("Add2Net") takes your privacy very seriously. Please read the following to learn more about Add2Net's Privacy Policy ("Policy"). This Policy details how Add2Net receives, collects and uses information in connection with their website located at the Tremendesk.com website ("Site").

Collection and Use of Information

Information You Provide:

When you register on the Site, you will be asked to provide certain personally identifiable information, which may include your name, email address, age, gender, address, telephone number(s), areas of interest, login name, login password and other self-identifying information (all "Personal Information"). Add2Net collects Personal Information primarily for the following purposes: (i) to maintain a record of registered users; (ii) to manage the login process and maintain users' personal preferences; (iii) to email registered users with news and updates; and (iv) to email promotional offers. In addition, Add2Net may also collect information about you in surveys or for sweepstakes and contests on the Site and information about the searches you perform, promotional offers you choose and the pages you visit on the Site.

Add2Net may also make certain message boards and forums available to you (collectively, "Forums"). You are solely responsible for the information and other content you post on and through these Forums and should be aware that when you voluntarily disclose Personal Information on or through these Forums, such information is generally accessible to and may be collected and used by other users. This Privacy Policy will not cover such disclosure of information. You are encouraged to exercise discretion when providing Personal Information about yourself in and through these Forums.

Information We Automatically Collect:

Add2Net does not automatically collect any Personal Information on or through the Site, except as provided by you in connection with the registration or question submission process. Nevertheless, Add2Net may use cookies on the Site. Cookies are pieces of information that a website transfers to an individual's hard drive for record-keeping purposes. Cookies make web-surfing easier by saving preferences and browsing patterns while you are at Add2Net's Site. Cookies may be used to analyze Site usage, improve content, customize the Site's content and layout and for other customer service purposes. Add2Net's use of cookies is in no way linked to any Personal Information.

Add2Net may automatically receive and record certain non-personally identifiable information on its server logs from your browser, including your IP address, browser type, internet service provider (ISP), cookie information, and the webpage that a user visits. Add2Net collects non-personally identifiable information for general purposes, including but not limited to analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking user movements, conducting research, and providing anonymous reporting to internal and external clients. Add2Net will not link any Personal Information, including e-mail addresses, with aggregate data of its users.

Sharing and Disclosure of Information

Add2Net does not rent, sell, or share any information about the user with any third-parties. Add2Net may disclose your Personal Information if Add2Net believes such action is necessary to: (a) comply with the law or legal process served on Add2Net; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of Add2Net (including the enforcement of our agreements); or (c) act in urgent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of Add2Net services or members of the public.

Add2Net may share aggregated demographic information about users with third party advertising and content companies. This information does not identify individual users and Add2Net do not link aggregate user data with Personal Information. 

Children's Privacy

Protecting the privacy of the very young is especially important. We operate the Site in compliance with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA). We never knowingly collect or maintain information at or on our website from those we actually know are under 13, and no part of our website is directed at or structured to attract anyone under 13. Visitors younger than 13 years of age may NOT use the tremendesk.com website or purchase the software.

Security

Add2Net takes reasonable precaution to protect Personal Information from misuse, loss and unauthorized access. Although Add2Net cannot guarantee that Personal Information will not be subject to unauthorized access, Add2Net has physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards to protect the Personal Information that we collect. Personal Information is protected by secured networks and access is limited to a few authorized employees and personnel. However, no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure.

Business Transitions

In the event that Add2Net goes through a business transition, such as a merger, acquisition by another company, or sale of all or a portion of its assets, Personal Information will likely be among the assets transferred. Add2Net will post a notice on this website of any such change in ownership or control of the Personal Information Add2Net may have prior to such transfer.

Changes to Policy

From time to time, Add2Net may revise this Policy. Add2Net will post the revised Policy on the Site, so that users can always be aware of what information Add2Net collects, how the information is used and under what circumstances such information may be disclosed.

Change or Removal of Information

You can edit your Personal Information at any time by contacting customer support. When users register on the Site, they may have the opportunity to opt-in to receive communications from Add2Net, including offers, updates and newsletters. If a user chooses not to opt-in, the user will not receive any communication from Add2Net. If a user's e-mail address changes, a user may correct such information by sending an e-mail to support@Tremendesk.com with the request or by contacting us by postal mail at the contact information listed below. If a user no longer wishes to receive e-mail communication from Add2Net, a user may opt-out of receiving such communications by following the instructions included in each newsletter or communication. In addition, a user can remove their e-mail address at any time by sending an e-mail with the subject line of OPT-OUT to support@Tremendesk.com.

Contact Information

Please direct all questions in connection with this Policy via e-mail to privacy@Tremendesk.com  or by writing to:

Add2Net Inc.
1360 N Hancock St.
Anaheim CA, 92807